Dipotassium Licorice

Dipotassium Licorice

The potassium salt of glycyrrhizic acid, also known as licorice root, dipotassium glycyrrhizate is an excellent skin lightener and brightener.
Derived from the plant Glycyrrhiza glabra, or licorice root, it is reputed to provide anti-irritant and anti-inflammatory properties by regulating sebum. In hair care applications, it is claimed to provide improvements to greasy, oily conditions. Many upscale cosmetic and body care manufacturers add dipotassium glycyrrhizate to anti-acne and skin soothing remedies. As a note, glycyrrhizic acid is used as a sweetener (it is 50 times sweeter than sugar) and also as a cough suppressant in many cough and cold remedies.
This material is supplied as a free-flowing white to pale yellow powder. It is freely soluble in water and in dilute ethanol, and slightly soluble in pure ethanol.

Title:

Summary:

                  Dipotassium Licorice
篮球巨星返水 贵州快三走势图一定牛一定牛 老快3走势图 快3开奖结果 彩票 大乐透计划 彩世家下载 山东体彩网山东老11选5 掌上棋牌app官网下载 以钱生钱的平台 快乐12如何选好精准 内蒙古彩票十一选五 赚钱有新方法 2019时时彩平台注册 什么软件回帖可以赚钱 欢乐生肖投注 快乐12任选3胆拖玩法 重庆时时采彩龙虎计划软件